home › ocan films

OCAN Films

film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster  film poster 

Advances, Tyler J. Seguin (Burlington, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
and also, for youth, Eamon Hillis (Harrowsmith, ON) [ Experimental | Short ]
Andre the Anti-Giant, Kim Saltarski (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Angels, Taylor Olson (Halifax, NS) [ Narrative | Short ]
the art of the morning, Nathan Hauch (Ottawa, ON) [ Cine-poetry | Short ]
As It Was, Blake Garbe (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Away Home, Jana Stackhouse (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Baba Yaga, Nicole Sitanski and Cheryl Taam (Vancouver, BC) [ Animation | Short ]
Blue Hour, Jesse Pickett (Red Deer, AB) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Baduk, Induk Lee, (Halifax, NS) [ Narrative | Short ]
Broken Mile, Justin McConnell (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Camp Tipsy, Jana Stackhouse (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Company Town, Peter Findlay (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Curbside Pickup, Hingman Leung (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
death isn't the same anymore, Jennifer Mulligan (Ottawa, ON) [ Experimental | Short ]
Delinquent / RAW*, David I. Strasser (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Dirt Town, Lisa Meuser (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Dog Bite, Luvia Petersen (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
End of the Night, Tavit Melikian (Montreal, QC) [ Narrative | Short ]
L'Entente Cordiale (The Cordial Agreement), Gautier Piton, Clement Douillet, (Montreal, QC) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Flexed Arm Hang, Findlay Brown (Winnipeg, MB) [ Narrative | Short ]
Fragile Dream, Isabelle Hayeur (Rawdon, QC) [ Experimental | Short ]
Girl in the Hallway, Valerie Barnhart (Ottawa, ON) [ Cine-poetry | Short ]
The Great Disconnect, Tamer Soliman (Ottawa, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Guardians of the Grasslands, Sarah Wray and Ben Wilson (Bashaw, AB) [ Documentary | Short ]
Harevan, Marilou Caravecchia-Pelletier (Montreal, QC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Heroes Manufactured, Yaron Betan (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
L’homme de la Maison / Before Me, Karim Ayari (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The High Road, Keith Robertson, (Yellowknife, NT) [ Documentary | Short ]
Honestly Charlotte, Sarah Hedar (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Hue Quilted Windowpane, Lasha Mowchun (Winnipeg, MB) [ Experimental | Short ]
i hope they remember my name, Patrick Weiers (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
I'll See You Later, Bruce McAllister and Jesse Nakano (Chestermere, AB) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Inhale, Brian Chambers (Strathroy, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Intercept, Kirk Knapp (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
It Could Be You, Cody Westman (St. John's, NL) [ Narrative | Short ]
Jelly, March Mercanti, (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Life Via Rail, Jonny Micay (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
LUNE, Aviva Armour-Ostroff and Arturo Perez Torres (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
The Manhattan Project, Matthew Campanile (Etobicoke, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Magic Trick, Chris Lennox-Aasen, (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
May Flowers, Marianna Phung (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Mayor of Comedy: A Canadian Stand-Up Story, Matt Kelly (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Milo, Jeremie Azencot (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Miracle, Baby, C Hudson Hwang (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Mute, Constance Hilton (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
My Tree, Jason Sherman (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Newborn, Ray Savaya (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
News, Robert Bazzocchi (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Night Drive, Arjan Atwal (Ottawa, ON) [ Experimental | Short ]
Nose to Tail, Jesse Zigelstein (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Not Your Average Bear, Cliff Skelton (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Order of Things to Come, Tavit Melikian (Montreal, QC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Overgrowth, Christian Belisle (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Parallel Minds, Benjamin Ross Hayden (Calgary, AB) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Perfect, Karim Ayari (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Pinball & Perogies, Sammy J. Lewis (Ottawa, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Plus que des cheveux (More Than Hair), Fitch Jean, (Ottawa, ON) [ Experimental | Short ]
Poison in the Water, Romeo Candido (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Primary Colours Written & Performed by Roua Aljied, Derek Price (Ottawa, ON) [ Cine-poetry | Short ]
Project Cold Days, Stephen R. Coleman (Ottawa, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Pur Laine, Alexander Cruz (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Rise n' Shine, Silver Kim (West Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Russian Gangster, Maissa Houri (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Saint-Tite, Florence Pelletier and Élizabeth Marcoux-Bélair (Montreal, QC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Sarah, Peter Riddihough, (Hamilton, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Secret War, Shannon Lough, Emanuela Campanella, Sarah Turnbull and Fangliang Xu (Ottawa, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Seeking Oblivion, Brent Baird (London, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Sisyphus Rides, Lisa Lightbourn Lay and Tim Alberts (Halton Hills, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
the smallest steps, Nicole Bedford, (Ottawa, ON) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Social Mediation, Matt Pittroff (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Star Mill, Daniel Blake, (Oakville, ON) [ Animation | Short ]
The Still Life of Annika Myers, Matthew Blecha (Victoria, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
StreetSauce! Public Art in Waterloo Region? Paul Campsall and Tom Knowlton (Kichener, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
Super Bingo, Matthew J. Blecha (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
Tears of Oizys, Ramy Raphael, (Ottawa, ON) [ Experimental | Short ]
Tehranto, Faran Moradi, (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
Tessellate, Rob Jacobsen (Vancouver, BC) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Date, Taylor Olson (Halifax, NS) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Debate, Allison Elizabeth Burns (Ottawa, ON) [ Dance | Short ]
The Gift, Lorelei E. Miller (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Talk, Tyler Boyco (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Trouble in the Garden, Roz Owen (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Feature ]
The True North Project, Emil Egopian (Calgary, AB) [ Documentary | Feature ]
Unfinished Manuscript, Vincent Valentino (Ottawa, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
The Untouchable, Aazeh Shahnavaz, (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
Vessel, Ethan Godel (Toronto, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
WESTBOUND / EASTBOUND, Rohan Bader (Etobicoke, ON) [ Experimental / Dance | Short ]
What Flowers They Bloom, C Hudson Hwang (Toronto, ON) [ Documentary | Short ]
What We Owe, Bryce Mercier (Oakville, ON) [ Narrative | Short ]
World of the Fluffs, Chaisi Glover (Vancouver, BC) [ Stop-Motion Animation | Short ]